2016 MEN'S 1ST DIVISION CHAMPIONS

2016 Mens Div 1 Champions

Back Row: Jessica Walesch (Trainer), Graeme MacRury, Tyne Campbell (Trainer), David Prins, Nathan Sandhu, Brent Bradbury, Ryan March, Byron Toutant, Jason Copp, Jake Buskell, Jake Thiel, David Mills, Tyson Appeldoorn, Bryce Hewko, Harry Toews (Player-Coach)
Front Row: Jason Hignell, Thomas Rennie, Jared Douglas, Darwin Guevara, Trent Bourke, Kurtis Appeldoorn, Lucas de Beer, Some Mosogau (Captain), Scott Alexander, Mike Wilson, Josh Thiel, Nathan Sagert, Lee Helm, Dan Tou

 

2015 MEN'S 2ND DIVISION CHAMPIONS

div 2

Back Row: Shaun Ball, Harry Toews (Head Coach), John Cannon (Coach), Jason Dobson, Aaron Patton, Corey Sheremoto, Adam Johnson, JD Paul, Albert Grigorov, Nathan Sandhu, Tom Lang, Tanner Saliken, Perry Sandhu, James Ginther, Jessie Jamieson, Carlos Navarette, Koby Andrews, Jordan Tait-Comis, Paul Dhaliwal (Trainer)
Front Row: Dan Tou, Curtis Soanes,Noah Jensen, Jose Codeceo, George Feraru, Lucas De Beer, Bryce Hewko, Khaene Hirschman (Captain), Chris Gilding, Brent Bradbury, Ryan McWhinney, Niko Roberts (Trainer), Ryan Leveille, Jason Hignell

2014 MEN'S 3RD DIVISION CHAMPIONS

Div 3 Champs 2014

Back Row: Albert Grigorov, Ryan McWhinney, Carlos Navarrete, Alden McMath, Matt Blair, Iqbal Sidhu, Tyler Adams, Jason Copp, Dave Hull, Jose Codoceo, Richard Wimmer, Bryon Alexander, Harry Toews (coach), Nathan Sagert (left for wedding)
Front Row: Aaron Cyr, Jordan Aleck, Dan Tou, Ross Trout, Ryan Leveille, Jason Dobson, Bryan Cuthbertson (captain), Sebastian Gibson, Nick Hossman, Sean McLaughlin, Thomas Agafonow

 

2013 MEN'S 2ND DIVISION CHAMPIONS

Div 2 Champs 2013

Back Row: Nathan Sagert, Chris Farley (coach), Gareth Bartlett, Tyler Adams, Steve Preston, George Feraru, Nathan Sandhu, Mark Moody (captain), Justin Vargas, Perry Sandhu, Jason Young (coach), Tanner Saliken, Byron Toutant, Iqbal Sidhu, Tanner Hunter (coach)
Front Row: Jose Guevara, Brian Chin, Jordan Tait, Scott Alexander, Trent Bourke, Daniel Webster, Bryce Hewko, Corey Sheremeto, Chris Gilding, Darwin Guevara, Bryan Cuthbertson

2013 U-15 BC CHAMPIONS

U15 BC Champs 2013

 Back Row: Jason Copp (coach), Daelen Livingstone, Logan Israelson, Josh Radons, Brodie Van Velze, Parker Murphy, Brandon Christian, Jayden Ned, Callum McRae, Tyler Schalkx, Austin Zimmer, Mike Doerksen, Clayton Wiebe, Clayton Radons (coach)
Front Row: Jacob Child, Jonah Copp, Malcolm Mitchell, Anton Phonsavadthy, George Frederick, Coleton Lundy, Kamron Sachdev, Israel Bain, Diego Zuniga, Jared Flores
Missing: Corben Bowen, Zachary Bain, Connor Brass

2013 WOMEN'S TIER II BC CHAMPIONS

Abby Women BC Tier 2 Rugby Champions 2013

Back Row: Jessie Alder (manager), Dave Chambers (coach), Kate Etsell, Caitlin Berry, Laurn Arthur, Nadia Ruscheinski, Jerusha Dunsmore, Meghan Chambers, Stacey Sexsmith, Carly, Natalie Teteris, Jolene Schubert, Jess Sabourin 
Front Row: Amanda Labbe, Yuka Kubota, Elyssa Phillipson, Deanna Makara, Mackenzie Fowler, Kayla Van Veld, Charlene Knoller

2012 U-15 BC Champions

Abby U-15 BC Champs 2012 

Back Row: Shawn Rideout (coach), Riley Nicholson, Leandro Pearson, Caleb Lamboo, Joel Ratzlaff, Matthew Fraser, Brady Desjardins, Mathew Francure, Andrew 
Front Row: James Parker, Dylan Kojin, Steve Michaud, Josh Long, Adaio Spathelfer, Adriano Serviziati, Colten Lavoie, Luke Rideout, Jaden Towson (Missing: Steve Long - coach)

2011 WOMEN'S 1ST DIVISION CHAMPIONS

2011 ARFC Women Div 1 ChampionsBack Row: Rhonda Pauls, Jess Kenny (trainer), Jessie Alder, Joyti Grewal, Stephanie McLean, Alaina Berman, Jen Drenka, Rup Gill, Jerusha Dunsmore, Michelle Krack, Kia Bruvold, Katie Van Nes, Dave Chambers (coach), Tenille Jenner
Middle Row: Maria Jenner, Sonya Foulds, Megan Pauls, Stacey Sexsmith, Yuka Kubota, Jen Ross

Front Row:
Annie Arnott, Stephanie Wiebe, Kelsey Huziak, Desiree Noger, Meaghan Hamm, Alicia Noger, Meg Chambers, Elyssa Phillipson, Brody Kragh

2010 U-19 TIER II BC CHAMPIONS

BC U-19 Tier 2 Champions 2010

Back Row: Ryan McWhinney (coach), Tyson Appeldoorn, Erik Vanderhoek, Brent Bradbury, Scott Adrian, Caleb Reardon, Paul Ahn, Christian Styles, Odell Brown, Curtis Dowding, Lee Helm (coach), Scott Brown (coach) 

Bottom Row: Aaron Pattan, Brian Chin, Nathaniel Silva, Devon Kerr, Braden Dormuth, Iqbal Sidhu, Jordan Puckrin, Gagan Dhanjle, Brody Quirk, Dylan Fredrickson

2010 MEN'S 1ST DIVISION CHAMPIONS

Div 1 BC Champs 2010

Back Row: Loz Davies, Thomas Agafonow, Aaron Flagg, Dan Tou, Matts Batryn, Corey Sheremeto, Jake Buskell, Creighton Wright, Sam Evans, Gareth Bartlett, Oz Codoceo, Chris Kleisinger, Jeremy Swann, Jessica Kenny (Trainer), Scott Hunter
Bottom Row: Shea Bourquin, Konrad Rybkowski, Rhys Luckwell, Ryan McWhinney (Captain), Lucas de Beer, Denis Bigras, Nick Thiessen, Lee Helm, Some Mosogau, Melan Mudgeway (Coach)

2010 MEN'S 2ND DIVISION BC CHAMPIONS

Div 2 BC Champs 2010

Back Row: Jessica Kenny (Trainer), Kevin Stuart, Iain Haig, Bob Bergman, Brent Burdeyny, Mike Johnstone, Derek Neudorf, Paul Bodner, Kyle Peters, Graeme MacRury, Trent Bourke, Matt Zeglinski, Dave Barsukoff, Jose Codoceo, Curtis Soanes, Tanner Hunter, Melan Mudgeway (Coach)
Bottom Row: Dan Webster, Scott Alexander, Shea Bourquin, Denis Bigras, Nic Johnston, Chris Gilding, Mark Moody, Karl Reisinger, Mitch Bebb, Chris Kleisinger, Issac Byers, Oz Codoceo (Captain)

2010 WOMEN'S 1ST DIVISION BC CHAMPIONS

 Womens Div 1 Champs 2010

Back Row: Dave Chambers (coach), Stephanie McLean, Tenille Jenner, Elyssa Phillipson, Alaina Berman, Meghan Hamm, Jen Drenka, Rup Gill, Maria Graham, Jerusha Dunsmore, Kia McGee, Annie Arnott, Jen Ross, Meghan Chambers,
Second Row: Rhonda Pauls, Stacey Sexsmith, Kelsey Huziak, Jessie Alder, Amanda Robson,Kara Berman, Alicia Noger, Amanda Wiebe, Hailey Borrows

2009 U-19 TIER I BC CHAMPIONS

 2009 U-19 Tier 1 BC Champions

Back Row: Ryan McWhinney (coach), Konrad Rybkowski (coach), Mike Neufeldt, Sam Brewis, Jose Codoceo, Jamie Good, Scott Adrian, Paul Bodner, Nathan Sandhu, Matt Turcotte, Sunny Toor, Nick Quirk, Bryan Cuthbertson, Braden Dormuth, Arie Neu, Iqbal Sidhu, Aaron Sawatzky, Alex Van Volsen, Ian Mackenzie (coach)
Kneeling: Jamie Mackenzie, Tyler Fik, Darwin Guevara, Alex Thipavong, Sheldon Bates, Corey Sheremeto, Brayden Yazinsky, Jordan Tait-Comis, Patty Shields, Aidan Finlay,
Bottom: Kurtis Appeldoorn (back captain), Jake Buskell (forward captain)

2009 U-19 Boys TIER II BC CHAMPIONS

2009 U-19 Boys Tier 2 BC Champions 

Back Row: Ian Mackenzie (coach), Bryar Zinn, Jamie Good, Scott Adrian, Nick Quirk, Peter Warmerdam, Matt Bianchini, Mitch McNicol, Kris Baranowski, Aaron Sawatzky, Braden Dormuth, Ryan McWhinney (coach)
Bottom Row: Alex Van Volsen, Steve Beckett, Jared Johnston, Sunny Toor, Aidan Wanamaker, Karl Reisinger, Aidan Finlay (captain), Tyler Fik, Brian Chin, Jamie Mackenzie

2008 MEN'S 1ST DIVISION BC CHAMPIONS

2007-8 First Division Mens BC Champions

Back Row: Aaron Barker, Ryan McWhinney, Thomas Agafonow, Maddy Norton, Greg Spence, Matt Hayden (manager), Brodie Henderson, Graeme MacRury, Joel Van Meer, Chris Kleisinger, Sean McLaughlin, Konrad Rybkowski, Nick Thiessen, Tyler Adams, Doug Primrose (head coach)
Bottom Row: Chris Gilding, Nic Johnston, Scott Hunter, Chad Radons, Pete Smith, Jeremy Swaan, Joel Neufeld, Scott Alexander (captain), Mike Johnstone, Denis Bigras, Dan Helm, Dan Tou, Lee Helm

2008 U-17 BOYS BC CHAMPIONS

2008 U-17 Boys BC Champions

Back Row: Bryon Alexander (coach), Al Borrows (coach), Mike Neufeldt, Darren Levasseur, Mark McCutcheon, Scott Adrian, Andy Soto, Jono Valder, Nathan Sandhu, Jordan Tait-Comis, Michael Kurath, Matt Bianchini, Kody Ramsay, Matt Turcotte, Jared Douglas, Mike Rose, Jared Johnston, Brent Valder (coach)
Kneeling: Tyler Jones, Jon Parkin, Kris Baranowski, Iqbal Sidhu
Bottom Row: Dylan Ryan, Allan Dicks, Patty Shields, Darwin Guevara, Brad Levasseur, Elbert Bae

2008 U-16 BOYS BC CHAMPIONS

2008 U-16 Boys BC Champions

Back Row: Malcolm McRae, Eli Waughtal, Doug Saunders, Caleb Reardon, Tyson Adams, Jorden Pajunen, Tyler Barons, Nick McRae, Jordan Puckrin, Ivan Chen, Ryan March, Curtis Dowding, Joel Neufeld (coach)
Bottom Row: Stephen Cara, Mike Crivello, DJ Thiessen, Jesse Cotten, Christian Styles, Bryce Hewko, Connor Hunter, Lukas Thiessen, Mike Brodowski

2007 U-17 BOYS BC CHAMPIONS

2007 U-17 Boys BC Champions 

Back Row: Cory Stefans, Vuk Djordjevic, Johnny Nervais, Alex Thipavong, Matt Vaney (coach), Peter Warmerdam, Jon Martin, Aidan Finlay, Sheldon Martens, Mitch McNicol, Chris Bekie, Dave Hodgson, Ajay Sharma, Steven Ratcliffe, Bryan Cuthbertson, Nick Quirk, Karl Reisinger, Kurtis Appeldoorn, Jamie Good, Zach Lamson, Jivan Dhaliwal (coach)
Bottom Row: Ian Mackenzie (coach), Duncan Railton, Paul Bodner, Jamie Mackenzie, Josh Belcourt, Doug Gill, Jose Codoceo, Sheldon Bates, Mike Eno, Sam Batryn

2007 U-16 BOYS BC CHAMPIONS

2007 U-16 Boys BC Champions

Back Row: Kris Baranowski, Chris Calderon, Tyler Jones, Jared Johnston, Mike Kurath, Jono Valder, Alan Makarewicz, Mike Whyte, Matt Bianchini, Elbert Bae, Matt Turcotte, Chase Browning-Smith, Iqbal Sidhu
Bottom Row: Jordan Tait-Comis, Woochan Kwon, Kody Ramsay, Brad Levasseur, Darwin Guevara, Patty Shields, Mike Neufeldt, Myles Murphy, Dylan Ryan?

2006 U-18 GIRLS BC CHAMPIONS

2006 U-18 Women BC Champions

Back Row: unknown, Kendra Fowler, Caitlin Gibb, Elyssa Philipson,, Stephanie Doan (coach), Kaitlyn Dormuth, Megan Hamm, Fabienne Styles, Lindsay Popovich, Meagan Chambers, Kiya Posthumus, Codi Schulz?, Jericka Loiselle
Bottom Row: Elisa Cagnetta, Amrit Litt, Alison McKeddie, Kendra Reeves, Rebecca Anthony, Sonya Foulds, Amanda Robson, Brittany Thompson, Kylee Aindow

2006 U-17 BOYS BC CHAMPIONS

 2006 U-17 Boys BC Champions

Back Row: Kevin Shields, Jivan Dhaliwal (coach), Kirk Pike, Kavin Mund, Nick Murgatroyd, Jordan Drocholl, Jose Guevara, Chris Chalmers, Liam Hunter, Sheldon Martens, Brent Dowding, Max Shears, Kyle Wonnacott, Robbie Mackenzie, David Brookes, Ian Mackenzie (coach)
Kneeling: Jordan Brownell, Joel Braun, Kyle Peters, Mitch Tabian, Carlos Martinez, Vinny Perry
Bottom Row: Connor Walker, Quentin Walsh, Arnold Yu

2006 U-15 BOYS BC CHAMPIONS

2006 U-15 Boys BC Champions

Back Row: Brent Valder (coach), Kyle Mills?, Tyler Jones, Matt Turcotte, Brock Hurley?, Jono Valder, Eric Kim?, Alan Makarewicz, Odell Brown, Kody Ramsay, Mike Neufeldt, Taylor Hendrickson?, Iqbal Sidhu?, Brad Lindenlaub, Justin Wesner?, Evan MacFadden
Kneeling: Jordan Tait-Comis, Jared Johnston?, Myles Murphy, Darwin Guevara, Patrick Shields, David Huynh, Chris Calderon, Brad Levasseur, Elbert Bae
Bottom Row: Allan Dicks, Ricky Gill

2005 MEN'S 1st DIVISION BC CHAMPIONS

2004-5 First Division Mens BC Champions

Back Row: Doug Primrose (head coach), Derek Pue, Stu Bertrand, Scott Giebelhaus, Josh Cropley, Konrad Rybkowski, Chris Kleisinger, Scott Hunter, Jason Copp, James Strocel, Chad Radons, Ryan McWhinney, Ryan Watkins, Tom Lang, Colin Sexton, Randy McEachern (manager)
Bottom Row: Mark Latam, Jesse Tranberg, Simon Hinton, Aaron Barker, Dan Tou, Scott Alexander (captain), Mike Makara, Gareth Bartlett, Jesse Lemire, Peter MacDonald, Ian Mooney, Derek Neudorf, George Keys (coach)

2004 MEN'S 1st DIVISION BC CHAMPIONS

 2003-4 First Division Mens BC Champions

Back Row: Randy McEachern (manager), Peter MacDonald, Ryan McWhinney, Jesse Tranberg, Konrad Rybkowski, Nathan Jones, Stu Hurst, Scott Hunter, Jason Copp, Derek Pue, Jesse Lemire, Chris Kitt, Simon Hinton, Kate Ayotte (trainer), Bob Bergman, Creighton Wright, Doug Primrose (head coach), Al Borrows
Bottom Row: Darrin Chaplin, Aaron Barker, Dave Reekie, Chad Radons, Scott Alexander (captain), Pete Smith, Mark Latam, Ian Mooney, Ryan Watkins, Dan Tou, Clayton Radons, George Keys (coach)

2004 MEN'S 3rd DIVISION BC CHAMPIONS

2003-4 Third Division Mens BC Champions

Back Row: Richard Zanatta, Colin Sexton, Ken Edh, Bob Bergman, Joel Van Meer, Gary Klynsoon, Al Dobko, Nick Warmerdam, Richard Wimmer, Greg Byron
Front Row: Parm Sidhu, Mike Makara, Wes Abrams, Rob Phillips, Jivan Dhaliwal, Matt Kehler, Aaron Cyr, Steve Preston, Clayton Radons, Tyler Dodd, Bryon Alexander?, BJ Newton, Al Borrows

2003 MEN'S 1st DIVISION BC CHAMPIONS

2002-3 1st Division Mens BC Champions

Back Row: Mike Lewis (coach), Neil Meechan, Mark Fergusson (coach), Darrin Chaplin, Tony Cannon, Trevor Hinds, Aaron Barker, Derek Pue, Scott Hunter, Shelby Nickel, Jason Copp, Matt Kehler, Colin Sexton, James Strocel, Al Borrows, Creighton Wright, Randy McEachern (manager), Ryan McWhinney
Front Row: Andrew Hall, Jeremy Swaan, Pete Smith, Scott Alexander (captain), Mark Latam, Dan Tou, Mike Makara, Peter MacDonald, Paul Esposito

  • featured sponsor ba landscaping
  • featured sponsor bcgaming
  • element Integrated Financial Solutions
  • featured sponsor esposito group
  • featured sponsor finnegans pub
  • featured sponsor kitt equipment
  • featured sponsor mtlehman liquor
  • featured sponsor phoenix lounge
  • featured sponsor sleeman
  • featured sponsor sumas mtn chiro
  • vipmazda